HWBOT Team Cup 2013 - SC3: Vantage Full-out - 3DMark Vantage - Performance
Epreuve: 2004: Gallatin, Prescott (non-64 bit) Ouvert - fermée depuis 30 avr.
RESTRICTIONS
- Only use processors based on the Prescott-1M, Gallatin core.
- Must use competition background: link
- Only non-64 bit processors are allowed!
- GTX Titan is not allowed
En tête
Madshrimps Belgium OC Team 8935 marks bon pour 50 pts
Participer
-
Stage 1 -
2002: Northwood
-
Stage 2 -
2004: Gallatin, Prescott (non-64 bit)
-
Stage 3 -
2004: Clawhammer, Winchester
-
Stage 4 -
2006: Conroe (B2), Kentsfield (B3)
-
Stage 5 -
2006: Brisbane (G1), Egypt, Italy, Orleans (F2), Windsor, Santa Ana (F2), Santa Rosa (F2)
-
Stage 6 -
2008: Bloomfield (C0/C1)
-
Stage 7 -
2008: Agena, Kuma, Toliman
-
Stage 8 -
2010: Gulftown
-
Stage 9 -
2010: Deneb, Thuban, Zosma
-
Stage 10 -
2012: Ivy Bridge, Sandy Bridge-E
-
Stage 11 -
2012: Llano, Trinity, Bulldozer, Piledriver
The third stage of the Team Cup revolves around the CPU-bound 3D benchmark 3DMark Vantage Performance. For this sub-competition, which has one stage for Intel and AMD per year, you can use as much graphic card horsepower as you can find - the only limitation is the CPU platform to be used. There are no limitations on the amount of CPUs that can be used: if you manage to find a platform that can run 42 CPUs, it's allowed! The point distribution is similar to sub-competition one and two: 50 points for the winner, 41 points for the runner up, 36 points for the second runner-up all the way down to one point. Every entry in the stage will be awarded at least one point. All points are contributing to the overall Team Cup total. You can participate in as much stages as you want.
Team Cup Competition details
- Start: February 1, 2013 00h00 GMT+0
- End: May 1, 2013 00h00 GMT+0
- 4 sub-competitions, 35 stages
- Prize sponsor: Cooler Master
Validation requirements
- Please attach a picture of your overclocking rig.
- Must use competition background: link
- Engineering samples not allowed
Point distribution
- 50-41-36-32-30-28-26-24-22-20-19-18-17-16-15-14-13-12-11-10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1-...-1
Sub-competition 1: Stages
- #1: 2002: Northwood
- Pentium 4 3.06 GHz, Pentium 4 1.6 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 1.8 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 2.0 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 2.2 GHz, Pentium 4 2.26 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 2.4 GHz Northwood (100 FSB), Pentium 4 2.4 GHz Northwood (133 FSB), Pentium 4 2.5 GHz, Pentium 4 2.8 GHz B Northw. (133 FSB), Pentium 4 2.8 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 3.0 GHz Northwood, Pentium 4 2.66 GHz, Pentium 4 2.53 GHz
- #2: 2004: Gallatin, Prescott (non-64 bit)
- All, except for Pentium 4 517, Pentium 4 521, Pentium 4 524, Pentium 4 531, Pentium 4 541, Pentium 4 551, Pentium 4 561, Pentium 4 571, Pentium 4 620, Pentium 4 630, Pentium 4 640, Pentium 4 650, Pentium 4 660, Pentium 4 662, Pentium 4 670, Pentium 4 672, Pentium 4 506, Pentium 4 511, Pentium 4 516, Pentium 4 3.73 Ghz EE
- #3: 2004: Clawhammer, Winchester
- All processors allowed
- #4: 2006: Conroe (B2), Kentsfield (B3)
- Only Core 2 E6300 (1.86Ghz), Core 2 E6400 (2.13Ghz), Core 2 E6600 (2.4Ghz), Core 2 E6700 (2.66Ghz), Core 2 X6800 (2.93Ghz), Core 2 QX6700 (2.66Ghz)
- #5: 2006: Brisbane (G1), Egypt, Italy, Orleans (F2), Windsor, Santa Ana (F2), Santa Rosa (F2)
- All, except for disallowed steppings, Athlon 64 6000+ X2, Athlon 64 6400+ X2
- #6: 2008: Bloomfield
- Only Core i7 920, Core i7 940, Core i7 Extreme 965
- #7: 2008: Agena, Kuma, Toliman
- All processors allowed
- #8: 2010: Gulftown, Westmere
- Only Core i7 970, Core i7 Extreme 980X, Xeon W3670, Xeon W3680, Xeon E5645, Xeon X5650, Xeon X5660, Xeon X5670, Xeon X5680
- #9: 2010: Deneb, Thuban, Zosma
- All, except for Phenom II X4 650T, Phenom II X4 975 BE, Phenom II X4 980 BE, Phenom II X4 B99
- #10: 2012: Ivy Bridge, Sandy Bridge-E
- All processors allowed
- #11: 2012: Llano, Trinity, Bulldozer, Piledriver
- All processors allowed
Prizes
How to WIN | Stage | Place | Provider | Prize | Link |
Team Cup 2013 | Overall Winner | Cooler Master |
|
||
Team Cup 2013 | Overall Runner-up | Cooler Master |
|
||
Team Cup 2013 | Overall Second Runner-up | Cooler Master |
|
||
Team Cup 2013 | Overall Fourth Place | Cooler Master |
|
||
Team Cup 2013 | Overall Fifth Place | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster SilentPro M2 1500W (unlocked) | Link | |
Sub-competition Prizes | Stage 1 | Winner | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link |
G.SKILL | TridentX F3-2400C9D-8GTXD | ||||
Runner-up | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | ||
G.SKILL | TridentX F3-2400C9D-8GTXD | ||||
Stage 2 | Winner | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | |
MSI | NVidia GeForce GTX 680 Lightning | ||||
Runner-up | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | ||
MSI | Upcoming motherboard | N/A | |||
Stage 3 | Winner | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | |
ASRock |
|
Link | |||
Runner-up | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | ||
ASRock | 990FX Extreme9 | Link | |||
Stage 4 | Winner | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | |
ADATA | 2x XPG SX900 SSD | Link | |||
Runner-up | Cooler Master | CoolerMaster Seidon 240M | Link | ||
ADATA | 2x XPG SX900 SSD | Link |
2004: Gallatin, Prescott (non-64 bit)Classement
Derniers scores de lépreuve {0}
Score | Team | User | Hardware | Refroidissement | |
8935 marks | Madshrimps Belgium OC Team | Gamer | Radeon HD 7970 | Air (Stock) | |
5699 marks | Australia OC | AG-TAS | GeForce GTX 570 | Air (Custom) | |
6743 marks | XtremeOverdrive OC team Italy | Gigioracing | Radeon HD 6970 | Air (Stock) | |
7603 marks | Overclock.pl Team | ivanov | Radeon HD 7970 | Air (Stock) | |
7096 marks | PURE | Morphling | Radeon HD 7970 | Air (Stock) | |
8171 marks | Overclock.net | Rasparthe | Radeon HD 7870 XT (Tahiti) | Air (Stock) | |
6714 marks | Hardware Canucks | Dead Things | GeForce GTX 580 | Air (Stock) | |
6714 marks | Hardware Canucks | Dead Things | GeForce GTX 580 | Air (Stock) | |
4509 marks | Bench!T.kz [OC Team] | md5 | GeForce 9800 GTX(+) | Water (Custom) | |
6204 marks | United Team of Poland | VapoR. | Radeon HD 5850 | Air (Stock) |